BW DRAMA QUEEN

Date of Birth:
3/31/2006
Description:
Full bodied, El Presidente daughter with nice healthy horn set. She is a great foundation cow, raises nice big calves, great milker, we have raised several calves from Drama Queen and are retaining her 2016 heifer calf for replacement, She is a consistent breeder bred back to Annex Free for a spring calf.
Nickname:
DQ
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
DK Longhorn Ranch
Breeder:
Dave Hovingh
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: DK Longhorn Ranch